THE DETAILS OF STUDENTS PASSED OUT FROM THE UNIVERSITY

 OBTAINING MARINE ENGINEERING DEGREE UP TO 2018

 

Sr No

Name

Service  No

Intake

Year

Class

01

LLA De Silva

1403

VII

1992

Passed

02

DSPK De Silva

1407

 

 

Passed

03

MSM Rifath

1456

 

 

2nd Lower

04

KDH Perera

1472

VIII

1993

Passed

05

PS Prebarathne

1474

 

 

2nd Upper

06

UJ Jayatissa

1477

 

 

2nd Lower

07

CD Rajapaksha

1487

 

 

Passed

08

DI De Silva

1567

IX

1994

2nd Upper

09

HK Dasanayake

1569

 

 

2nd Upper

10

PJK Nagahawaththa

1568

 

 

Passed

11

SMR Jayawickrama

1593

 

 

Passed

12

MSM Kankanamge

1662

X

1995

2nd Upper

13

MD Gohunuwaththage

1768

XI

1996

2nd Upper

14

HDAK Amarawardhana

1795

 

 

Passed

15

R Vishan priyanka

1848

XII

1997

2nd Lower

16

RP Bandula Kumara

1876

 

 

Passed

17

UTGSK Udugamage

1954

XIII

1998

2nd Upper

18

MM Ruckshan

1978

 

 

2nd Lower

19

LSP Gunawardhana

2067

XIV

1999

Passed

20

HMDSKMD Herath

2047

 

 

Passed

21

DS Bogahawaththa

2128

XV

2000

1st  Class

22

UPWK Sugatadasa

2129

 

 

Passed

23

HGS Hikkaduwa

2259

XVI

2001

2nd Upper

24

MPK senarathne

2277

 

 

Passed

25

TADBP Tissarachchi

2276

 

 

Passed

26

PKI Dias

2322

XVII

2002

2nd Upper

27

NUK Mututantrige

2324

 

 

2nd Lower

28

MLAC Premerathne

2336

 

 

2nd Lower

29

TMS Gunarathne

2327

 

 

Passed

30

GAP Chandradasa

2317

 

 

Passed

31

EAL Dayarathne

2488

XVIII

2003

Passed

32

C Braghmana

2516

 

 

Passed

33

TNA Rathnayaka

2508

 

 

2nd Upper

34

NR Waheed

2723

XIX

2004

2nd Upper

35

WAC Gunarathne

2705

 

 

2nd Lower

36

PMDJ Senevirathne

2707

 

 

2nd Lower

37

JMKS Karunarathne

2689

 

 

Passed

38

DK Koralage

2704

 

 

Passed

39

RMNA Ratnayaka

2700

 

 

Passed

40

KATN Samaraweera

2797

XX

2005

2nd Lower

41

HMGK Herath

2800

 

 

2nd Lower

42

UDAU Gunasinghe

2843

 

 

2nd Lower

43

STDM Jayaweera

2816

 

 

2nd Lower

44

SMSSR Senanayake

2822

 

 

2nd Lower

45

UKBD Wijerathne

2795

 

 

Passed

46

WAK Fernando

2768

 

 

Passed

47

HMML Herath

2887

XXI

2006

2nd Upper

48

MDDA Susiripala

2891

 

 

2nd Upper

49

KAA Kurukulaarachchi

2880

 

 

2nd Lower

50

SMJC Anurodha

2860

 

 

2nd Lower

51

UMSG Silva

2866

 

 

2nd Lower

52

KC Danapala

2873

 

 

2nd Lower

53

DMC Dias

2863

 

 

2nd Lower

54

KIA Anuranga

2868

 

 

Passed

55

HTP Prabath

2888

 

 

Passed

56

RRCL Jayathilaka

2884

 

 

Passed

57

IWANS Madusanka

2939

XXII

2007

2nd Lower

58

NVL De Silva

3007

 

 

Passed

59

GRDS Gamlath

3017

 

 

Passed

60

GDNI Munasinghe

3020

 

 

Passed

61

DDP Chamara

3013

 

 

Passed

62

JM Dusath

3035

 

 

Passed

63

EMBP Ekanayake

3027

 

 

Passed

64

SPYDJ Subasinghe

3016

 

 

Passed

65

SANP Karunarathne

3010

 

 

Passed

66

DI Nanayakkara

2954

 

 

Passed

67

KKDMP Karunarathne

2947

 

 

Passed

68

WAMI Fernando

3053

XXIII

2008

2nd Upper

69

PMKC Chandimal

3067

 

 

2nd Upper

70

DGC Jayaruwan

3076

 

 

Passed

71

KWMMK Silva

3059

 

 

Passed

72

Hashan Rasheed

3040

 

 

Passed

73

NDIP Dharmadasa

3058

 

 

Passed

74

KADS Perera

3015

 

 

Passed

75

MMS Srimal

3074

 

 

Passed

76

DI Rajapaksha

3065

 

 

Passed

77

MA Nishantha

3160

XXIV

2009

2nd Upper

78

PKT Sampath

3146

 

 

2nd Upper

79

NH Sandeepa

3149

 

 

2nd Lower

80

KMGDK Dias

3211

 

 

2nd Lower

81

JST Niroshan

3143

 

 

Passed

82

BH Hemappriya

3150

 

 

Passed

83

KWGSK Jayasinghe

3240

XXV

2010

Passed

84

TLAB Lekamge

3297

 

 

Passed

85

GPR Darshaka

3234

 

 

Passed

86

WDN Srimal

3239

 

 

Passed

87

KDIU Kumara

3302

 

 

Passed

88

HIY Perera

3336

XXVI

2011

Passed

89

KDYC Wijesinghe

3340

 

 

Passed

90

AWASP Karunathilaka

3339

 

 

Passed

91

DWS Karunarathne

3398

 

 

Passed

92

NN Rajapaksha

3578

XXVII

2012

1st Class

93

DNT De Silva

3580

 

 

2nd Upper

94

VADJV Perera

3583

 

 

2nd Upper

95

AC Athukorala

3577

 

 

Passed

96

DRC Nallaperuma Arachchi

3579

 

 

Passed

97

PHHWVAS Srinath

3572

 

 

Passed

98

PADC Perera

3582

 

 

Passed

99

WPPA Jayasinghe

3568

 

 

Passed

100

LDTKD Lokudadalla

3735

XXVIII

2013

1st Class

101

RDHM Ariyarathne

3732

 

 

1st Class

102

MPP Fernando

3721

 

 

2nd Upper

103

HFDS Fonseka

3759

 

 

2nd Upper

104

KASC Arachichi

3742

 

 

2nd Lower

105

TSDD Silva

3746

 

 

2nd Lower

106

PMIN Rathnayake

3751

 

 

Passed

107

PMACS Samaraweera

3913

XXIX

2014

2nd Upper

108

MCH Chandrasiri

3916

 

 

2nd Upper

109

YRSS Srilal

3729

 

 

2nd Upper

110

MKM Wimalasena

3891

 

 

2nd Upper

111

PK Kumarage

3929

 

 

2nd Upper

112

AGS Silva

3884

 

 

2nd Upper

113

AMMDK Adhikarai

3933

 

 

2nd Lower

114

RAAA Karunarathna

3897

 

 

2nd Lower

115

RKECH Rathnayaka

3939

 

 

2nd Lower

116

BMTK Basnayaka

3901

 

 

Passed

117

HMSB Herath

3947

 

 

Passed

118

JP Uluwita

3919

 

 

Passed

119

MASA Perera

3943

 

 

Passed

120

SPMHD Siriwardana

3905

 

 

Passed

121

HIMACB Halangoda

3927

 

 

Passed

122

SLDDL De Silva

3935

 

 

Passed

123

KKLM Dharshana  

4114

XXX

2015

2nd Upper

124

SY Vitanage

4090

 

 

2nd Upper

125

RANS Pemarathna

4124

 

 

2nd Upper

126

RA Singalaxana         

4135

 

 

2nd Upper

127

GM Wijenayake         

4141

 

 

2nd Upper

128

WMMW Bandara

4160

 

 

2nd Upper

129

HMNC Herath

4166

 

 

2nd Lower

130

BLVRR Peiris

4134

 

 

2nd Lower

131

HWMDP Wijesuriya

4126

 

 

2nd Lower

132

GIDBS Dharmarathna

4116

 

 

2nd Lower

133

SS Dilruksha

4137

 

 

2nd Lower

134

MPSSU Senaviratne

4125

 

 

2nd Lower

135

BHC Madusanka

4119

 

 

Passed

136

PMS Senarath

4155

 

 

Passed

137

YSMP Prathapasinghe

4152

 

 

Passed

138

DMSM Dissanayake

4171

 

 

Passed

139

PR Thotamunage

4154

 

 

Passed

140

MSDR Ranathunga

4110

 

 

Passed

141

TAMIM Bandara

4169

 

 

Passed

142

KMGPL Wijesinghe

4149

 

 

Passed

143

PBWW Weerarathna

4168

 

 

Passed

144

WKKHMRCRB Bandara

4313

 

 

Passed

145

YM Samarasinghe

4108

 

 

Passed

146

AMDP Adikari

4165

 

 

Passed

147

MDDP Sumanasekara

4151

 

 

Passed

148

RD Uyanahewa

4373

XXXI

2016

2nd Lower

149

HBKB Wickramarachchi

4404

 

 

2nd Lower

150

Lt TI Abeysekara

NRE 3265

 

 

2nd Lower

151

REVU Thilakasiri

4378

 

 

2nd Lower

152

Lt TKIN Wickramasinge

NRE 3275

 

 

2nd Lower

153

IMNDN Jayarathna

4382

 

 

2nd Lower

154

Lt MADT Kumarasiri

NRE 3267

 

 

Passed

155

Lt TAPS Pemasiri

NRE 3270

 

 

Passed

156

Lt HCA Madushanka

NRE 3273

 

 

Passed

157

Lt MRDM Chandrasiri

NRE 3278

 

 

Passed

158

RANDN Ranawaka

4366

 

 

Passed

159

TL Subasinghe

4375

 

 

Passed

160

BSR Bothalage

4380

 

 

Passed

161

LMSU Lansakara

4397

 

 

Passed

162

GAPD Ganegala

4399

 

 

Passed

163

MBDTV Gunawardana

4400

 

 

Passed

164

GRTK Bandara

4415

 

 

Passed

165

DLH Devasurendra

4421

 

 

Passed